Opening Ceremony

17:00 › 17:30 Lichthaus Kino

Opening Programm: Rencontres Audiovisuelles Lille Best-of French Animation Schools

17:30 › 20:00 Lichthaus Kino

bckp.concert — Wooden Peak

20:00 › 22:00 Lichthaus Kino

best.of.backup.2014

22:30 › 23:30 Lichthaus Kino

backup.lounge — Mr. Sog & Jan Witte

23:00 › Open End Lichthaus Lounge

backup.award black

12:00 › 13:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.award red

14:00 › 15:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.at.home Hababusch

16:00 › 18:00

backup.award pink

16:00 › 17:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.award blue

18:00 › 19:00 Lichthaus Kino

Opening Gaswerk Exhibition

20:00 › 00:00 Gaswerk

backup.award green

20:00 › 21:00

backup.award purple

22:00 › 23:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.lounge — Miss Twinneedle

23:00 › Open End Lichthaus Lounge

Lights Camera Action Premiere “Drei Nächte”

11:00 › 12:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.at.school

12:00 › 14:00 Lichthaus Kino

Gaswerk Exhibition

12:00 › 16:00 Gaswerk

backup.award green

14:00 › 15:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.award purple

14:00 › 15:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.at.home Jakobsplan

16:00 › 18:00 backup@home

backup.meets Jochen Krauser

17:00 › 18:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.connect — Paul Rieth: Crowdfounding – via Skype

17:30 › 19:00 Lichthaus Kino

Price-Giving Genius Loci

19:00 › 20:00

backup.award black

21:00 › 22:00 Lichthaus Kino

bckp.club Metaboman & Large M. / Merick / G’boi / Vivian Koch

22:00 › 05:00 Gaswerk

backup.award red

23:00 › 00:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.award blue

11:00 › 12:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.award pink

13:00 › 14:00 Lichthaus Kino

Gaswerk Exhibition

14:00 › 18:00 Gaswerk

backup.connect — Guillaume Lambert: artistic work

14:00 › 15:30 Lichthaus Kino

backup.connect — Anne King MDM: Animationfilmfunding

15:30 › 17:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.at.home Jahnstraße

16:00 › 18:00 backup@home

columbia.at.backup

17:00 › 18:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.clip.award

19:00 › 20:00 Lichthaus Kino

Price-Giving

21:00 › 22:00 Lichthaus Kino

backup.lounge — abx_one & eMKey

23:00 ›

lab/p poetry in motion — Matinee w/ Filmmaker’s Brunch

11:00 › 12:00

Gaswerk Exhibition

12:00 › 16:00 Gaswerk

backup.meets Susann Marie Hempel

13:00 › 14:00

Special — bauhaus.films

15:00 › 16:00 Lichthaus Kino

Special — B7.films

17:00 › 18:00 Lichthaus Kino

best.of.backup.2015 / backup.clip.award

19:00 › 20:00 Lichthaus Kino