Opening

18:00 › 19:00 Lichthaus, Saal 3

[Special Program] Openning Program “NTU Singapore”

19:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[BCKP] Cinema Concert “Kids of Adelaide”

21:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[BCKP] Lounge

23:00 › E-Werk / Lichthaus

[Special Program] “Fearless”

23:30 › Lichthaus, Saal 2

[backup.award] Award PINK

12:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[backup.award] Award LILA

14:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[backup.award] Award SCHWARZ

16:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[backup.at.home] Backup@home TH

16:00 › Jakobsplan 1

Opening Ceremony for “Weimar Poetry Prize”

18:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[Special Program] “Taiwan.at.backup”

19:00 › Other Music Academy

Exhibition Opening

20:00 › 24:00 Gaswerk

[backup.award] Award ROT

20:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[backup.award] Award BLAU

22:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[bckp] Lounge (DJ: Einfach Hören)

23:00 › E-Werk / Lichthaus

[backup.award] Award GRÜN

23:30 › Lichthaus, Saal 2

Exhibition

12:00 › 20:00 Gaswerk

[backup.award] Award BLAU

12:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[Special Progrom] Bauhaus.films

14:30 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[Special Program] Panel Discussion “Lyric in Film”

15:00 › Radio Lotte

[backup.at.home] Backup@home FR

16:00 › Karl-Hausknecht-Straße 11

[Special Program] “Backup.meets.Zata Banks”

17:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[Special Program] “Latin America.at.backup”

19:00 › Other Music Academy

Award Ceremony Genius Loci

19:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[bckp.award] Award LILA

21:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[bckp] Bkcp Party (DJ: Dead Disco / Dennis Calmer / Zine / Thomas Stieler)

23:00 › Gaswerk

[backup.award] Award SCHWARZ

23:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[Special Program] “Horror and Trash Night”

23:30 › Lichthaus, Saal 2

[Special Program] Colloquium “Ton und Voice-over im Poetryfilm”

10:00 › Eckermann Buchhandlung

[backup.award] Award ROT

11:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

Exhibition

12:00 › 20:00 Gaswerk

[backup.award] Award PINK

13:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[backup.award] Award GRÜN

15:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[backup.at.home] Backup@home SA

16:00 › Jahnstraße 13

Weimar Poetry Film Prize

17:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[clip.award] Clip.award

19:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[Special Program] “Russia.at.backup”

19:00 › Other Music Academy

Award Ceremony

21:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[bckp] Lounge (DJ: Miss Twinnedle)

23:00 › E-Werk / Lichthaus

[Special Program] “RFC Madagascar”

23:30 › Lichthaus, Saal 2

[Special Program] School Program “Youth Talents”

10:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

Film-maker Brunch (Invitation only)

11:00 › E-Werk / Lichthaus

[Special Program] “Backup.meets.Hubert Sielecki”

13:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

Exihibition

14:00 › 18:00 Gaswerk

[connect] “Kammer 11 Filmkollektiv”

15:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

[clip.award] Clip.award (Review)

17:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3

Best.of.backup

19:00 › Lichthaus, Saal 3